BLUFFTON

5K & 1Mile Fun Run

Saturday October 25th - 5:00pm

Post Race Halloween Festival is fun for the entire family with:

Costume Contest, Trick or Treating, Kids Play Area, Pumpkin Toss, Music, Food & More

        2014 On Line Registration

        2014 Print & Mail App

 

       Please see 2013 results and photos below

        Where: The Calhoun Street Promenade in Historic Downtown Bluffton, SC

        Event Information:

        The Bluffton Zombie Run - 5k & 1mile fun run will be held on Saturday October 25th at 5:00pm from The Calhoun Street Promenade in Downtown Bluffton.

        The fun run thru the streets of Historic Bluffton features a Halloween theme with a costume contest and post race block party featuring: games, trick or treating, music, food, a pub crawl & more.

        The scenic twilight one mile course will take participants up Pin Oak Street, Eighth Avenue, Goethe Road and Old Meluchamp Drive.

        The 5K will run on many of the same roads plus a spooky trip thru "The Graveyard" on Hidden Lakes Circle to also finish at the Promenade.

        Participants of all ages and ability will be encouraged to participate in this fun family event. Awards will be presented to top finishers and for best costume for groups, individuals and pets.

        Entry Fees:  $5.00 late fee after 10/22 
        Includes cotton t-shirt
        $20 - 1 Mile Run ( all ages )
        $25 - 5K Run ( all ages )

        $80 Family of 4 - ( family members may compete in the 1 Mile or 5K ) All family members must have a completed registration form

        What To Wear
        We encourage you to come out, have fun, wear a costume, bring your strollers, baby joggers and pets.  Please keep in mind that this is a   
     

        twilight event so please wear bright colors, bring a flash light or glow stick.



       Packet Pick-up & Late Registration:   

       Friday - October 24th - 4:00pm - 6:00pm - Greater Bluffton Chamber of Commerce @ 217 Goethe Rd

       Race Day Only - October 25th - 3:00pm - 4:20pm - The Promenade in Oldtown

       Spooky Fun

       Beat the Zombie - Treats for everyone who can beat the running zombie to the finish line.

       Zombie Grave Yard - Watch out for Zombies during the 5K.  Zombies will be on special section of the course to scare and mess with runners ( optional )

       1 Mile Course
        Takes participants up Pin Oak Street,  Eighth Avenue, Goethe Road and Old Mellichamp Drive to finish at The Promenade.

        1 Mile Course Map

       1 Mile Awards:      
       Prizes to top 3 Male & Female overall finishers
       Prizes to top 3 Male & Female finishers 8 & Under, 9-12, 13-20, 21 & Over

  

        5K Course
        Pin Oak Street, Red Cedar St, Hidden Lake Circle then back via Eighth Avenue, Goethe Road and Old Mellichamp Drive to finish at The Promenade

        5K Course

       5K Awards:      
       Prizes to top 3 Male & Female overall finishers
       Prizes to top Male & Female finishers 12 & Under,
13-20, 21-30, 31-40, 41-50, 51 & Over

      Results:
       The event will be officially timed.

       Start/Finish & Parking       
       The Promenade in Downtown Bluffton, SC


       Costume Contest
       Prizes to Best Male, Best Female, Best Group ( 4 or more ) and Best Pet

       To Benefit    
   

        Bluffton Fins Swim Team & Mental Health America Beaufort/Jasper

   Sponsors:

          

    Captain Woody's Bar & Grill, Coastal Sport & Wellness, Moon Mi Pizza, Dancing Dogs Yoga, Sports Addiction

   Custom Audio Video, Massage Envy Spa, Gilman Flooring, Latitude Wine Bar, Corner Perk

    

 

             

   


2013 1-Mile Results

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 450 GUERRERO, ERIC 00:05:30.79 5:30 M 18 BLUFFTON SC
2 113 FILOUS, MARCO 00:06:32.98 6:32 M 11 BLUFFTON SC
3 5 CIMIAO, JACK 00:06:33.98 6:33 M 11 BLUFFTON SC
4 470 SUTAY, JOHN 00:06:40.90 6:40 M 10 BLUFFTON SC
5 107 FILOUS, FILIPPE 00:07:01.98 7:01 M 8 BLUFFTON SC
6 459 KENEY, ETHAN 00:07:03.39 7:03 M 11 BLUFFTON SC
7 463 MATOS, GABRIEL 00:07:40.93 7:40 M 14 HILTON HEAD SC
8 469 PRUSIA, MILES 00:07:44.96 7:44 M 10 BLUFFTON SC
9 138 HENRY, ABIGAIL 00:07:57.98 7:57 F 8 BEAUFORT SC
10 445 LUNBLAD, EILEEN 00:08:08.57 8:08 F 11 HILTON HEAD SC
11 433 SVEDOVA, LUCIE 00:08:13.52 8:13 F 31 HILTON HEAD SC
12 432 SVEDOVA, LUCAS 00:08:14.66 8:14 M 7 HILTON HEAD SC
13 139 HENRY, AMY 00:08:23.98 8:23 F 35 BEAUFORT SC
14 422 HOSSO, JAKUB 00:08:31.15 8:31 M 6 BLUFFTON SC
15 460 ZLAMALOVA, PETRA 00:08:36.09 8:36 F 36 BLUFFTON SC
16 183 HENRY, NOAH 00:08:38.98 8:38 M 6 BEAUFORT SC
17 181 HENRY, CALEB 00:08:44.98 8:44 M 10 BEAUFORT SC
18 434 WALSH, ELISKA 00:08:46.01 8:46 F 6 BLUFFTON SC
19 465 SCHMITZ, BLAKE 00:08:53.47 8:53 M 11 HILTON HEAD SC
20 443 HERNANDEZ, ALEJANDRI 00:08:53.98 8:53 F 28 BLUFFTON SC
21 421 HOSSO, CHRISTOPHER 00:08:55.53 8:55 M 8 BLUFFTON SC
22 448 KNIGHT, SEBASTIAN 00:08:59.50 8:59 M 8 HENDERSONVILLE NC
23 455 MOXLEY, JENNA 00:08:59.62 8:59 F 8 HILTON HEAD SC
24 449 KNIGHT, JOSIE 00:09:08.99 9:08 F 8 HENDERSONVILLE NC
25 423 HUDSON, EMMIE 00:09:38.34 9:38 F 12 BLUFFTON SC
26 458 DIMECIE, FRANKIE 00:09:45.67 9:45 M 10 BLUFFTON SC
27 424 LONG, ISABEL 00:09:47.10 9:47 F 13 BLUFFTON SC
28 430 ROE, LUKE 00:10:09.24 10:09 M 10 RINCON GA
29 431 ROE, SEAN 00:10:09.52 10:09 M 8 RINCON GA
30 454 LUGO, SAMANTHA 00:10:20.36 10:20 F 8 HILTON HEAD SC
31 428 RICHTER, JAXON 00:10:44.53 10:44 M 6 BEAUFORT SC
32 429 RICHTER, MATT 00:10:45.35 10:45 M 37 BEAUFORT SC
33 63 COLLINS, TREY 00:11:01.98 11:01 M 7 BLUFFTON SC
34 444 OREILLY, EVE 00:11:03.96 11:03 F 50 HILTON HEAD SC
35 447 LUNBLAD, CHRISTINE 00:11:04.11 11:04 F 10 HILTON HEAD SC
36 466 FUGE, ANNA 00:11:04.72 11:04 F 8 BLUFFTON SC
37 49 COLLINS, ART 00:11:06.98 11:06 M 43 BLUFFTON SC
38 467 FUGE, CARRI 00:11:07.69 11:07 F 40 BLUFFTON SC
39 453 MEHLE, ELIZA 00:12:11.70 12:11 F 13 BLUFFTON SC
40 427 MELTON, VIVKI 00:12:33.08 12:33 F 61 BLUFFTON SC
41 440 ANDERSON, JOAHN 00:12:35.25 12:35 F 36 BLUFFTON SC
42 989 ANDERSON, VINCE 00:12:35.39 12:35 M 36 BLUFFTON SC
43 134 GROSS, AGGIE 00:12:40.98 12:40 F 6 BLUFFTON SC
44 438 WILLIAMS, MELANIE 00:12:42.09 12:42 F 41 BLUFFTON SC
45 135 GROSS, JUDE 00:13:04.98 13:04 M 8 BLUFFTON SC
46 437 WILLIAMS, MARSHA 00:13:05.72 13:05 F 61 BLUFFTON SC
47 18 CAMASCA, JAMIE 00:13:44.98 13:44 F 9 BLUFFTON SC
48 464 SCHMITZ, CONNOR 00:14:13.11 14:13 M 11 HILTON HEAD SC
49 900 GREIG, TAMRA 00:17:29.79 17:29 F 30 COLUMBIA SC
50 919 KAHLOW, THOMAS 00:17:30.35 17:30 M 29 COLUMBIA SC
51 456 BISHOP, JAYDEN 00:18:18.12 18:18 M 2 BLLUFFTON SC
52 457 BISHOP, BLAKE 00:18:18.61 18:18 M 31 BLUFFTON SC
53 129 FITZGERALD, MARK 00:18:23.98 18:23 M 56 BEAUFORT SC
54 435 WEIDMAN, WILLIAM 00:18:31.99 18:31 M 17 BLUFFTON SC
55 934 MARTIN, COLE 00:19:46.83 19:46 M 14 HARDEEVILLE SC
56 462 TOLL, ELIZABETH 00:20:43.82 20:43 F 71 HILTON HEAD SC
57 468 SANTIAGO, MARILYN 00:20:43.83 20:43 F 69 BLUFFTON SC
58 452 FURHMAN, SOPHIE 00:22:23.00 22:23 F 18 BLUFFTON SC
59 436 WHINNERY, ELIZABETH 00:22:24.25 22:24 F 49 MAPLE GROVE

BLUFFTON ZOMBIE 1M
- Top Males Overall in 1M division.

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 450 GUERRERO, ERIC 00:05:30.79 5:30 M 18 BLUFFTON SC
2 113 FILOUS, MARCO 00:06:32.98 6:32 M 11 BLUFFTON SC
3 5 CIMIAO, JACK 00:06:33.98 6:33 M 11 BLUFFTON SC

- Top Females Overall in 1M division.

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 138 HENRY, ABIGAIL 00:07:57.98 7:57 F 8 BEAUFORT SC
2 445 LUNBLAD, EILEEN 00:08:08.57 8:08 F 11 HILTON HEAD SC
3 433 SVEDOVA, LUCIE 00:08:13.52 8:13 F 31 HILTON HEAD SC

MALE 8 & UNDER in division 1M

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 107 FILOUS, FILIPPE 00:07:01.98 7:01 M 8 BLUFFTON SC
2 432 SVEDOVA, LUCAS 00:08:14.66 8:14 M 7 HILTON HEAD SC
3 422 HOSSO, JAKUB 00:08:31.15 8:31 M 6 BLUFFTON SC

MALE 9 - 12 in division 1M

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 470 SUTAY, JOHN 00:06:40.90 6:40 M 10 BLUFFTON SC
2 459 KENEY, ETHAN 00:07:03.39 7:03 M 11 BLUFFTON SC
3 469 PRUSIA, MILES 00:07:44.96 7:44 M 10 BLUFFTON SC

MALE 13 - 20 in division 1M

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 463 MATOS, GABRIEL 00:07:40.93 7:40 M 14 HILTON HEAD SC
2 435 WEIDMAN, WILLIAM 00:18:31.99 18:31 M 17 BLUFFTON SC
3 934 MARTIN, COLE 00:19:46.83 19:46 M 14 HARDEEVILLE SC

MALE 21 & OVER in division 1M

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 429 RICHTER, MATT 00:10:45.35 10:45 M 37 BEAUFORT SC
2 49 COLLINS, ART 00:11:06.98 11:06 M 43 BLUFFTON SC
3 989 ANDERSON, VINCE 00:12:35.39 12:35 M 36 BLUFFTON SC

FEMALE 8 & UNDER in division 1M

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 434 WALSH, ELISKA 00:08:46.01 8:46 F 6 BLUFFTON SC
2 455 MOXLEY, JENNA 00:08:59.62 8:59 F 8 HILTON HEAD SC
3 449 KNIGHT, JOSIE 00:09:08.99 9:08 F 8 HENDERSONVILLE NC

FEMALE 9 -12 in division 1M

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 439 WOODS, SLOANE 00:08:47.32 8:47 F 9 BLUFFTON SC
2 423 HUDSON, EMMIE 00:09:38.34 9:38 F 12 BLUFFTON SC
3 447 LUNBLAD, CHRISTINE 00:11:04.11 11:04 F 10 HILTON HEAD SC

FEMALE 13 - 20 in division 1M

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 453 MEHLE, ELIZA 00:12:11.70 12:11 F 13 BLUFFTON SC
2 452 FURHMAN, SOPHIE 00:22:23.00 22:23 F 18 BLUFFTON SC

FEMALE 21 & OVER in division 1M

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 139 HENRY, AMY 00:08:23.98 8:23 F 35 BEAUFORT SC
2 460 ZLAMALOVA, PETRA 00:08:36.09 8:36 F 36 BLUFFTON SC
3 443 HERNANDEZ, ALEJANDRI 00:08:53.98 8:53 F 28 BLUFFTON SC

 

 

2103 5K RESULTS

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 383 MCMAHAN, DYLAN 00:19:16.34 6:13 M 16 BLUFFTON SC
2 984 YATES, ZACHARY 00:19:25.88 6:16 M 23 BEAUFORT SC
3 657 EGGIMAN, BRAD 00:20:06.63 6:29 M 35 HILTON HEAD SC
4 857 BELLER, ELIZABETH 00:20:07.46 6:29 F 40 HILTON HEAD SC
5 659 JUSTICE, CODY 00:20:23.79 6:35 M 17 BLUFFTON SC
6 906 HERNANDEZ, ISRAEL 00:20:56.49 6:45 M 38 BLUFFTON SC
7 856 BEARD, JON 00:21:37.42 6:58 M 39 HILTON HEAD SC
8 887 FRYT, AMY 00:21:48.56 7:02 F 24 BLUFFTON SC
9 979 VIOLA, DOMINIC 00:21:50.01 7:03 M 30 BLUFFTON SC
10 377 PURVIS, KEVIN 00:21:51.76 7:03 M 38 BLUFFTON SC
11 650 GUE, ZAC 00:22:01.13 7:06 M 16 BLUFFTON SC
12 649 GUE, JOSH 00:22:32.55 7:16 M 16 BLUFFTON SC
13 651 MYHRE, KEVIN 00:22:39.99 7:18 M 13 BLUFFTON SC
14 972 TRAN, THUY-LINH 00:22:46.77 7:21 F 21 ALVIN TX
15 666 STEINER, KRISTINE 00:22:54.59 7:23 F 27 CHICAGO IL
16 1000 PEDUZZI, JOHN 00:23:41.35 7:38 M 11 HILTON HEAD SC
17 655 KNIGHT, AMY 00:23:44.40 7:39 F 44 HENDERSONVILLE NC
18 664 FOX, TODD 00:23:49.43 7:41 M 26 HILTON HEAD SC
19 899 GREEN, DAVID 00:23:51.51 7:42 M 59 BLUFFTON SC
20 658 ORR, ALORA 00:23:57.59 7:44 F 10 BLUFFTON SC
21 960 STANGER, JENNIFER 00:24:13.13 7:49 F 35 BLUFFTON SC
22 907 HOLLAND, LORI 00:24:25.29 7:53 F 46 BLUFFTON SC
23 963 STURGIS, JOSH 00:24:34.42 7:55 M 36 BLUFFTON SC
24 913 HUNTER, MICHAEL 00:24:38.62 7:57 M 32 BLUFFTON SC
25 378 SCHEFIFF, TENNILLE 00:24:40.63 7:57 F 36 BLUFFTON SC
26 868 COTE, MARC 00:24:54.80 8:02 M 40 HILTON HEAD SC
27 667 STEWART, SHANNAH 00:25:03.04 8:05 F 10 BLUFFTON SC
28 376 DICARLO, JOSEPH 00:25:08.88 8:06 M 12 BLUFFTON SC
29 938 MORAN, CODY 00:25:17.49 8:09 M 16 GUYTON GA
30 941 MORAN, RICHARD 00:25:18.01 8:10 M 42 GUYTON GA
31 648 MCDONALD, JAMES 00:25:39.69 8:16 M 14 BLUFFTON SC
32 647 MCDONALD, JOSEPH 00:25:45.30 8:18 M 47 BLUFFTON SC
33 863 CICHA, GABRIELA 00:26:31.34 8:33 F 38 BLUFFTON SC
34 961 STAZNIK, MARIJA 00:26:55.97 8:41 F 25 BLUFFTON SC
35 967 THOMAS, SHANNAH 00:27:00.97 8:43 F 28 BLUFFTON SC
36 993 GUMP, MIKE 00:27:22.40 8:50 M 42 BLUFFTON SC
37 965 TANIS, ALAINA 00:27:26.02 8:51 F 17 BLLUFFTON SC
38 908 HOUSTON, ASHLYN 00:27:28.60 8:52 F 15 BEAUFORT SC
39 995 STEWART, AMANDA 00:27:30.29 8:52 F 29 BLUFFTON SC
40 852 BAKER, LARRY 00:27:30.68 8:52 M 47 HARDEEVILLE SC
41 969 THOMPSON, KIMBERLY 00:27:41.35 8:56 F 28 POOLER GA
42 973 TRUEGER, ARCHIBOLD 00:27:41.42 8:56 M 17 SAN FRANCISO CA
43 654 SHERMAN, SHAWN 00:28:04.61 9:03 M 13 BLUFFTON SC
44 662 MARTIN, KYLE 00:28:12.99 9:06 M 9 HILTON HEAD SC
45 656 KNIGHT, PETE 00:28:16.95 9:07 M 57 HENDERSONVILLE NC
46 391 BODIE, QUINN 00:28:37.84 9:14 F 17 RINCON GA
47 937 MIRANDA, DANIEL 00:28:41.81 9:15 M 21 BEAUFORT SC
48 652 MYHRE, NICK 00:28:55.45 9:20 M 13 BLUFFTON SC
49 894 GLASSBERG, PAMELA 00:29:00.83 9:21 F 40 RIDGELAND SC
50 895 GLASSBERG, SYDNEY 00:29:00.94 9:21 F 15 RIDGELAND SC
51 862 BURNS, LAUREN 00:29:03.14 9:22 F 23 RINCON GA
52 952 RODRIGUEZ, LAUREN 00:29:03.56 9:22 F 25 BEAUFORT SC
53 986 YOUNG, KODY 00:29:10.06 9:25 M 11 BLUFFTON SC
54 374 LONG, ISABEL 00:29:10.86 9:25 F 13 BLUFFTON SC
55 871 CROWELL, DAVID 00:29:19.43 9:27 M 67 HILTON HEAD SC
56 904 HELLIS, LAUREN 00:29:20.11 9:28 F 24 BLUFFTON SC
57 902 GROW, BRETT 00:29:21.84 9:28 M 29 BEAUFORT SC
58 935 MARTIN, LESLIE 00:29:26.14 9:30 F 43 HILTON HEAD SC
59 997 FLEURY, JESS 00:29:42.72 9:35 F 26 RIDGELAND SC
60 976 VALLONE, JOHN 00:29:45.06 9:36 M 56 BOURBONNAIS IL
61 382 LAYTON, NIKOLE 00:29:45.22 9:36 F 34 BLUFFTON SC
62 858 BONIECKI, KELLI 00:29:48.30 9:37 F 44 RIDGEGLAND SC
63 379 LAYTON, WILL 00:29:49.84 9:37 M 10 BLUFFTON SC
64 855 BAZZEL, SUSIE 00:30:04.10 9:42 F 33 BLUFFTON SC
65 932 MARTIN, ANNELISE 00:30:08.33 9:43 F 11 HARDEEVILLE SC
66 883 FLEMETIS, HANNAH 00:30:16.40 9:46 F 21 BLUFFTON SC
67 885 FLEMETIS, SADIE 00:30:16.88 9:46 F 11 BLUFFTON SC
68 888 GALLETTO, ERIN 00:30:19.07 9:47 F 38 BLUFFTON SC
69 665 TAYLOR, TERRY 00:30:40.07 9:54 F 61 HILTON HEAD SC
70 925 LANCASTER, JENNIFER 00:30:42.64 9:54 F 37 BLUFFTON SC
71 987 YOUNG, RICK 00:30:43.90 9:55 M 47 BLUFFTON SC
72 663 RETZER, TROY 00:30:51.46 9:57 M 27 HILTON HEAD SC
73 879 FALK, CHRISTINE 00:30:55.67 9:58 F 56 ASSONET MA
74 901 GRIMWOOD, CHRIS 00:31:01.56 10:00 M 33 HARDEEVILLE SC
75 966 THOMAS, MATT 00:31:06.58 10:02 M 30 BLUFFTON SC
76 998 MEHLE, ABBY 00:31:17.14 10:05 F 40 BLUFFTON SC
77 890 GIBSON, BRANDEE 00:31:27.43 10:09 F 21 LAKE CITY MI
78 949 PHILLIPS, JOSH 00:31:27.55 10:09 M 26 BEAUFORT SC
79 996 STEWART, DOUG 00:31:37.48 10:12 M 31 BLUFFTON SC
80 375 BEEBE, BRAYDEN 00:31:39.97 10:13 F 12 BLUFFTON SC
81 977 VALLONE, MICHAELA 00:31:40.14 10:13 F 16 BLUFFTON SC
82 874 HORTON, TRISTIN 00:31:42.71 10:14 M 9 BLUFFTON SC
83 898 GOLIKE, MICHAEL 00:31:43.32 10:14 M 28 BLUFFTON SC
84 921 KARVETSKI, MARY 00:31:55.43 10:18 F 26 NEW YORK NY
85 964 STURGIS, KARA 00:33:02.69 10:39 F 34 BLUFFTON SC
86 933 MARTIN, BLAIR 00:33:24.18 10:46 M 48 HARDEEVILLE SC
87 978 VIDAURRI, COREY 00:33:30.73 10:48 M 23 BLUFFTON SC
88 928 LUPO, LISA 00:33:51.68 10:55 F 33 POOLER GA
89 974 VALLONE, CAROL 00:33:53.33 10:56 F 50 BOURBONNAIS IL
90 873 DOWDEN, ELAINE 00:34:27.25 11:07 F 70 HILTON HEAD SC
91 909 HOUSTON, BRYNNA 00:35:14.31 11:22 F 18 BEAUFORT SC
92 880 FERGUSON, KYLIE 00:36:24.53 11:45 F 37 BLUFFTON SC
93 982 WILLIAMS, AMANDA 00:36:24.59 11:45 F 28 SAVANNAH GA
94 962 STEVENS, TERRY 00:36:46.71 11:52 M 34 SAVANNAH GA
95 985 YOUNG, KEELEY 00:36:48.42 11:52 F 14 BLUFFTON SC
96 917 JOHNSON, STEPHANIE 00:36:50.36 11:53 F 22 CHAS SC
97 968 THOMPSON, CHARLES 00:36:59.09 11:56 M 30 POOLER GA
98 872 CRUM, KYLEIGH 00:37:29.64 12:05 F 8 BLUFFTON SC
99 992 GUMP, JACK 00:37:29.77 12:05 M 8 BLUFFTON SC
100 910 HOUSTON, CHET 00:37:52.10 12:13 M 43 BEAUFORT SC
101 911 HOUSTON, MARCY 00:37:52.22 12:13 F 40 BEAUFORT SC
102 956 SERENO, JOELLEN 00:38:01.51 12:16 F 59 BLUFFTON SC
103 957 SERENO, FRED 00:38:02.00 12:16 M 58 BLUFFTON SC
104 896 GLASSMAN, MARGUERITE 00:38:04.67 12:17 F 50 BLUFFTON SC
105 999 ALEXANDER, MARGIE 00:38:04.78 12:17 F 53 OAKTIE SC
106 381 DIPAOLA, JOHN 00:38:04.82 12:17 M 62 WILSONVILLE OR
107 385 LOWTHER, DOROTHY 00:38:20.81 12:22 F 26 RIDGELAND SC
108 948 PARISH, JOSH 00:38:31.95 12:25 M 27 RIDGELAND SC
109 889 GIBSON, ASHLEY 00:38:36.18 12:27 F 36 RIDGELAND SC
110 869 CRAGER, JEANNE 00:38:43.86 12:29 F 54 GUYTON GA
111 870 CRAGER, NATHAN 00:38:44.43 12:30 M 14 SAVANNAH GA
112 903 HAMOCK, ANGELIA 00:39:07.93 12:37 F 52 HARDEEVILLE SC
113 954 SAPOCHAK, STACIE 00:39:12.79 12:39 F 44 BLUFFTON SC
114 860 BRUNELLI, ALESSANDRA 00:39:38.42 12:47 F 54 BLUFFTON SC
115 861 BRUNELLI, NICOLETTA 00:39:40.10 12:48 F 21 BLUFFTON SC
116 945 MULREADY, SARAH 00:40:18.47 13:00 F 17 GLASTONBURY CT
117 944 MULREADY, KAREN 00:40:18.78 13:00 F 48 GLASTONBURY CT
118 936 MCCARL, DIANE 00:40:28.27 13:03 F 39 BLUFFTON SC
119 372 BREEZE, LISA 00:40:34.71 13:05 F 37 BLUFFTON SC
120 970 THOMSON, MARLENE 00:40:38.63 13:06 F 47 BLUFFTON SC
121 930 MALPHRUS, LYNDSAY 00:41:34.30 13:25 F 25 BLUFFTON SC
122 953 SAPOCHAK, SARAH 00:41:50.69 13:30 F 14 BLUFFTON SC
123 991 GUMP, MAY 00:41:50.83 13:30 F 10 BLUFFTON SC
124 668 FLEURY, ZOE 00:42:17.46 13:38 F 57 RIDGELAND SC
125 878 FAIRCHILD, RYAN 00:42:41.49 13:46 M 5 LAKELAND FL
126 877 FAIRCHILD, LINDSEY 00:42:43.95 13:47 F 3 LAKELAND FL
127 875 FAIRCHILD, BENJAMIN 00:42:45.76 13:47 M 35 LAKELAND FL
128 876 FAIRCHILD, EVERIS 00:42:46.10 13:48 F 34 LAKELAND FL
129 990 GUMP, AMY 00:42:47.99 13:48 F 32 BLUFFTON SC
130 380 DIPAULO, LORI 00:44:38.81 14:24 F 55 WILSONVILLE OR
131 914 JARNAGAN, BAMBII-LYN 00:45:31.28 14:41 F 48 BLUFFTON SC
132 865 CONNOR, TREVOR 00:47:01.28 15:10 M 18 BLUFFTON SC
133 975 VALLONE, GINN 00:47:03.02 15:11 F 18 BLUFFTON SC
134 955 SCHLENTNER, DAVID 00:48:10.28 15:32 M 67 BLUFFTON SC
135 922 KARVETSKI, WALTER 00:48:10.78 15:32 M 66 BLUFFTON SC
136 867 COONEY, NAN 00:48:11.32 15:33 F 65 BLUFFTON SC
137 866 COONEY, JOANNE 00:48:12.44 15:33 F 65 BLUFFTON SC
138 971 THOMSON, ROBERT 00:50:32.07 16:18 M 66 BLUFFTON SC
139 897 GLASSMAN, STEVE 00:50:32.51 16:18 M 54 BLUFFTON SC
140 882 FLEMETIS, ABIGAIL 00:50:49.14 16:24 F 13 BLUFFTON SC
141 884 FLEMETIS, HAYLEY 00:50:49.78 16:24 F 47 BLUFFTON SC
142 891 GILMER, JEFF 00:51:09.57 16:30 M 41 BLUFFTON SC
143 916 JESPERSEN, RENE 00:51:29.38 16:36 M 47 CALHOUN KY
144 893 GINGRAS, DAVID 00:51:29.43 16:36 M 44 NORGE VA
145 946 NOYLES, JILLIAN 00:51:33.98 16:38 F 9 BLUFFTON SC
146 386 BECKER, LORI 00:51:40.61 16:40 F 36 SAVANNAH GA
147 915 JESPERSEN, CATIE 00:51:59.97 16:46 F 15 CALHOUN KY
148 384 LOWTHER, BROOKE 00:52:10.87 16:50 F 12 RIDGELAND SC
149 892 GINGRAS, ABIGAIL 00:52:23.55 16:54 F 12 NEWPORT NEWS VA
150 983 WILLIAMS, KEYANNCE 00:52:40.45 16:59 F 12 BLUFFTON SC
151 390 LEGRAND, BERNARD 00:52:44.31 17:01 M 56 BONNEAU SC
152 927 LOWTHER, BETH 00:52:57.30 17:05 F 35 RIDGELAND SC
153 653 SCHWARTZ, HEATHER 00:53:00.74 17:06 F 37 HILTON HEAD SC
154 388 WALSH, ANN 00:53:19.85 17:12 F 47 HILTON HEAD SC
155 920 KARVETSKI, FLORENCE 00:54:00.36 17:25 F 59 BLUFFTON SC
156 881 FITZGERALD, BETH 00:56:05.42 18:05 F 55 BEAUFORT SC
157 950 PRATER, DANIEL 00:56:17.37 18:09 M 17 BLUFFTON SC
158 886 FONTANELLA, KATIE 00:56:25.55 18:12 F 16 MARIETTA GA
159 864 COLEMAN, JESSICA 00:56:26.96 18:12 F 15 BLUFFTON SC
160 943 MORRIS, DAVID 00:56:55.17 18:22 M 41 ABBEVILLE SC
161 942 MORRIS, AMY 00:56:56.01 18:22 F 41 ABBEVILLE SC
162 947 NOYLES, MAC 00:58:22.75 18:50 M 10 BLUFFTON SC
163 959 SPATES, JALEN 01:00:01.51 19:22 M 16 BLUFFTON SC
164 373 EISENGER, JOEL 01:00:03.04 19:22 M 39 LANSING MI

BLUFFTON ZOMBIE 5K
- Top Males Overall in 5K division.

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 383 MCMAHAN, DYLAN 00:19:16.34 6:13 M 16 BLUFFTON SC
2 984 YATES, ZACHARY 00:19:25.88 6:16 M 23 BEAUFORT SC
3 657 EGGIMAN, BRAD 00:20:06.63 6:29 M 35 HILTON HEAD SC

- Top Females Overall in 5K division.

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 857 BELLER, ELIZABETH 00:20:07.46 6:29 F 40 HILTON HEAD SC
2 887 FRYT, AMY 00:21:48.56 7:02 F 24 BLUFFTON SC
3 972 TRAN, THUY-LINH 00:22:46.77 7:21 F 21 ALVIN TX

MALE 12 & UNDER in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 1000 PEDUZZI, JOHN 00:23:41.35 7:38 M 11 HILTON HEAD SC
2 376 DICARLO, JOSEPH 00:25:08.88 8:06 M 12 BLUFFTON SC
3 662 MARTIN, KYLE 00:28:12.99 9:06 M 9 HILTON HEAD SC

MALE 13 - 20 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 659 JUSTICE, CODY 00:20:23.79 6:35 M 17 BLUFFTON SC
2 650 GUE, ZAC 00:22:01.13 7:06 M 16 BLUFFTON SC
3 649 GUE, JOSH 00:22:32.55 7:16 M 16 BLUFFTON SC

MALE 21 - 30 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 979 VIOLA, DOMINIC 00:21:50.01 7:03 M 30 BLUFFTON SC
2 664 FOX, TODD 00:23:49.43 7:41 M 26 HILTON HEAD SC
3 937 MIRANDA, DANIEL 00:28:41.81 9:15 M 21 BEAUFORT SC

MALE 31 - 40 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 906 HERNANDEZ, ISRAEL 00:20:56.49 6:45 M 38 BLUFFTON SC
2 856 BEARD, JON 00:21:37.42 6:58 M 39 HILTON HEAD SC
3 377 PURVIS, KEVIN 00:21:51.76 7:03 M 38 BLUFFTON SC

MALE 41 - 50 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 941 MORAN, RICHARD 00:25:18.01 8:10 M 42 GUYTON GA
2 647 MCDONALD, JOSEPH 00:25:45.30 8:18 M 47 BLUFFTON SC
3 993 GUMP, MIKE 00:27:22.40 8:50 M 42 BLUFFTON SC

MALE 51 - 60 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 899 GREEN, DAVID 00:23:51.51 7:42 M 59 BLUFFTON SC
2 656 KNIGHT, PETE 00:28:16.95 9:07 M 57 HENDERSONVILLE NC
3 976 VALLONE, JOHN 00:29:45.06 9:36 M 56 BOURBONNAIS IL

MALE 61 & OVER in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 871 CROWELL, DAVID 00:29:19.43 9:27 M 67 HILTON HEAD SC
2 381 DIPAOLA, JOHN 00:38:04.82 12:17 M 62 WILSONVILLE OR
3 955 SCHLENTNER, DAVID 00:48:10.28 15:32 M 67 BLUFFTON SC

FEMALE 12 & UNDER in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 658 ORR, ALORA 00:23:57.59 7:44 F 10 BLUFFTON SC
2 667 STEWART, SHANNAH 00:25:03.04 8:05 F 10 BLUFFTON SC
3 932 MARTIN, ANNELISE 00:30:08.33 9:43 F 11 HARDEEVILLE SC

FEMALE 13 - 20 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 965 TANIS, ALAINA 00:27:26.02 8:51 F 17 BLLUFFTON SC
2 908 HOUSTON, ASHLYN 00:27:28.60 8:52 F 15 BEAUFORT SC
3 391 BODIE, QUINN 00:28:37.84 9:14 F 17 RINCON GA

FEMALE 21 - 30 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 666 STEINER, KRISTINE 00:22:54.59 7:23 F 27 CHICAGO IL
2 961 STAZNIK, MARIJA 00:26:55.97 8:41 F 25 BLUFFTON SC
3 967 THOMAS, SHANNAH 00:27:00.97 8:43 F 28 BLUFFTON SC

FEMALE 31 - 40 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 960 STANGER, JENNIFER 00:24:13.13 7:49 F 35 BLUFFTON SC
2 378 SCHEFIFF, TENNILLE 00:24:40.63 7:57 F 36 BLUFFTON SC
3 863 CICHA, GABRIELA 00:26:31.34 8:33 F 38 BLUFFTON SC

FEMALE 41 - 50 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 655 KNIGHT, AMY 00:23:44.40 7:39 F 44 HENDERSONVILLE NC
2 907 HOLLAND, LORI 00:24:25.29 7:53 F 46 BLUFFTON SC
3 935 MARTIN, LESLIE 00:29:26.14 9:30 F 43 HILTON HEAD SC

FEMALE 51 - 60 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 879 FALK, CHRISTINE 00:30:55.67 9:58 F 56 ASSONET MA
2 956 SERENO, JOELLEN 00:38:01.51 12:16 F 59 BLUFFTON SC
3 999 ALEXANDER, MARGIE 00:38:04.78 12:17 F 53 OAKTIE SC

FEMALE 61 & 0VER in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 665 TAYLOR, TERRY 00:30:40.07 9:54 F 61 HILTON HEAD SC
2 873 DOWDEN, ELAINE 00:34:27.25 11:07 F 70 HILTON HEAD SC
3 867 COONEY, NAN 00:48:11.32 15:33 F 65 BLUFFTON SC